Schedule


  • Fri
    18
    Sep
    2020

    Il Canto della Nutrice - Italian Première

    21:00Chiesa di Santa Felicita, Firenze, Italy

    Il Canto della Nutrice - Nurse Tenor Arias in Italian Baroque Opera

    Italian Première of the very first Marco's upcoming album realised for the Da Vinci Classics.

    Music by Cavalli, Cesti, Melani, Sartorio, D. Scarlatti.

    Marco Angioloni tenor

    Ensemble Il Groviglio

    More info here: https://davinci-edition.com/product/c00240/

    Show content
  • Sun
    20
    Sep
    2020

    Il Canto della Nutrice - Italian Première

    11:00Sala Bianca di Palazzo Pitti, Firenze, Italy

    Il Canto della Nutrice - Nurse Tenor Arias in Italian Baroque Opera

    Italian Première of the very first Marco's upcoming album realised for the Da Vinci Classics.

    Music by Cavalli, Cesti, Melani, Sartorio, D. Scarlatti.

    Marco Angioloni tenor

    Ensemble Il Groviglio

    More info here: https://davinci-edition.com/product/c00240/

    Show content
  • Sun
    20
    Sep
    2020

    Il Canto della Nutrice - Italian Première

    20:00Sala Capitolare del Museo de' Medici, Firenze, Italy

    Il Canto della Nutrice - Nurse Tenor Arias in Italian Baroque Opera

    Italian Première of the very first Marco's upcoming album realised for the Da Vinci Classics.

    Music by Cavalli, Cesti, Melani, Sartorio, D. Scarlatti.

    Marco Angioloni tenor

    Ensemble Il Groviglio

    More info here: https://davinci-edition.com/product/c00240/

    Show content
  • Fri
    09
    Oct
    2020

    Il Canto della Nutrice au Festival Marin Marais - Les Nourrices à l'Opéra

    20:00Temple du Foyer de l'Ame, Paris, France

    Il Canto della Nutrice - Les Nourrices à l'Opéra

    Music by Cavalli, Cesti, Melani, Sartorio, D. Scarlatti.

    Ensemble Il Groviglio

    Marco Angioloni tenor

    Koji Yoda, Louise Ayrton violins

    Alice Trocellier viola da gamba

    Léo Brunet theorbo

    Show content
  • Tue
    20
    Oct
    2020
    Fri
    06
    Nov
    2020

    Governor/Vanderdendur in Bernstein's Candide with the Atelier Lyrique Opera Fuoco

    20:00Centre Culturel Jean Vilar - Marly le roi (78) - France

    Governor/Vanderdendur in Bernstein's Candide with the Atelier Lyrique Opera Fuoco, D. Stern (Conductor)

    Show content
  • Mon
    22
    Feb
    2021
    Sun
    28
    Feb
    2021

    D. Belli's Orfeo with Il Groviglio - La Cité de la voix, Vezelay

    20: 00La Cité de la Voix, Vezelay - France

    D. Belli, Orfeo Dolente, Dramma per Musica, Firenze, 1616.

    Ensemble Il Groviglio

    Dania El Zein Ninfa, Grazia (1)
    Lucy Page Ninfa, Grazia (2)
    Marine Fribourg Calliope
    Marco Angioloni Orfeo
    Olivier Gourdy Plutone

    Thibaut Reznicek cello
    Léo Brunet theorbo
    Jeanne Jourquin harpsicord/organ

    Show content
  • Mon
    08
    Mar
    2021

    Tenor Solo in Lully's Grands Motets with the Ensemble Les Epopées, Stéphane Fuget (Dir).

    20:00Chapelle Royale du Château de Versailles, Versailles, France

    Tenor Solo in Lully's Grands Motets with the Ensemble Les Epopées, Stéphane Fuget (Dir).

    J. B. Lully, Grands Motets:

    Dies Irae

    O Lacrymae

    De Profundis

    Show content
  • Wed
    10
    Mar
    2021
    Sun
    14
    Mar
    2021

    Broccardo in Cimarosa's Il Pittor Parigino with the Atelier Lyrique Opera Fuoco

    20:00Salle Ravel, Levallois (France)

    Broccardo in Cimarosa's Il Pittor Parigino with the Atelier Lyrique Opera Fuoco, Matthieu Roy (Director), D. Stern (Conductor)

    Show content
  • Wed
    17
    Mar
    2021

    Broccardo in Cimarosa's Il Pittor Parigino with the Atelier Lyrique Opera Fuoco

    20:00MC2 Grenoble, Grenoble, France

    Broccardo in Cimarosa's Il Pittor Parigino with the Atelier Lyrique Opera Fuoco, Matthieu Roy (Director), D. Stern (Conductor)

    Show content
  • Thu
    18
    Mar
    2021
    Thu
    25
    Mar
    2021

    Pastore, Fiume Vistola, Una pianta incantata in Caccini's La liberazione di Ruggero dall'isola d'Alcina

    20:00Auditorium Austerlitz - Hôtel National des Invalides, Paris, France

    Pastore, Fiume Vistola, Una pianta incantata in Caccini's La liberazione di Ruggero dall'isola d'Alcina with the Ensemble Les Epopées, Stéphane Fuget (Dir).

    Show content
  • Wed
    07
    Apr
    2021

    Concert "La musique de William Shakespeare" - Festival Prima la Musica

    20:00Auditorium Coeur de Ville, Vincennes, France

    La musique de William Shakespeare - Music by Dowland, Purcell & Blow

    Program for 5 voices & Baroque Orchestra

    Tenor solo

    Christophe Dilys Conductor

    Show content
  • Tue
    04
    May
    2021
    Fri
    07
    May
    2021

    Governor/Vanderdendur in Bernstein's Candide with the Atelier Lyrique Opera Fuoco

    20:00Salle Ravel, Levallois-Perret (92) - France

    Governor/Vanderdendur in Bernstein's Candide with the Atelier Lyrique Opera Fuoco, D. Stern (Conductor)

    Show content
  • Fri
    14
    May
    2021

    Tenor Solo in Mozart's Great Mass in C minor

    20:30 pmAbbaye du Bec-Hellouin, Normandie, France

    Tenor Solo in Mozart's Great Mass in C minor with Ensemble Zoroastre - S. De Rochefort (dir.) -

    Show content
  • Wed
    07
    Jul
    2021
    Thu
    08
    Jul
    2021

    Tenor Solo for the EEEMERGING + AMBRONAY ACADEMY 2021 - G. Jourdain (dir.)

    Various Various - See more details here: https://academie.ambronay.org/eeemerging-Academy/eeemerging-Academy-2020-i3574.html

    Marc-Antoine Charpentier (1634-1704), Le Reniement de Saint-Pierre H424
    Luigi Rossi (1597-1653), Oratorio pour la semaine sainte (Oratorio per la settimana santa)
    Giacomo Carissimi (1605-1674), Jephté (Historia di Jephte)

    Tournée Dates:

    7/07 : Collegio Ghislieri à Pavie (Italie)
    9/07 : Festival Kvarner à Opatija (Croatie)
    11/07 : Festival de Namur (Belgique)
    12/07 : Festival de Sarrebourg (France)
    14/07 : Abbaye de Sylvanès - Centre culturel de rencontre (France)
    16/07 : Festival Torroella de Montgrí (Espagne)
    18/07 : Festival Amuz à Anvers (Belgique)
    20/07 : Festival de Saintes (France)
    22/07 : Centre culturel de rencontre d'Ambronay (France)

    CAST:

    Marie Théoleyre, Laura Rodrigues Lopes sopranos
    Clémence Faber mezzo-soprano
    Marco Angioloni, Gabriel Belkheiri Garcia del Pozo ténors
    Ilia Mazurov baryton
    Mojca Jerman, Simone Pirri violons
    Pablo Tejedor Gutierrez basse de violon
    Adrien Alix violone
    Marina Cabello del Castillo, Marc de la Linde violes de gambe
    Gabriel Rignol théorbe
    Vincent Kibildis harpe
    Alex Mastichiadis orgue
    Santiago Gervasoni clavecin

    Cantoría :
    Inès Alonso Botella soprano
    Samuel Tapia Soler contre-ténor
    Jorge Losana Garcia ténor
    Valentín Miralles Guardiola basse

    G. Jourdain Direction

    MORE DETAILS HERE: https://academie.ambronay.org/eeemerging-Academy/eeemerging-Academy-2021-i3574.html

    Show content
  • Mon
    29
    Nov
    2021
    Sat
    04
    Dec
    2021

    Arbace/Sacerdote in Mozart's Idomeneo with the Atelier Lyrique Opera Fuoco, Swedish Chamber Orchestra

    Örebro Concert Hall, Örebro(Sweden)

    Arbace/Sacerdote in Mozart's Idomeneo with the Atelier Lyrique Opera Fuoco, Swedish Chamber Orchestra, D. Stern (Conductor)

    Show content
  • Mon
    20
    Dec
    2021
    Fri
    24
    Dec
    2021

    Arbace/Sacerdote in Mozart's Idomeneo with the Atelier Lyrique Opera Fuoco

    Shanghai Music Festival, Shanghai (Cina)

    Arbace/Sacerdote in Mozart's Idomeneo with the Atelier Lyrique Opera Fuoco, D. Stern (Conductor)

    Show content